Giving

Departments...

  The List of Staff Members
Department :
Department :PRINCIPAL
S.No.NameQualification
1 MR. SURAJ SHARMA M. Sc., B. Ed.
Department :VICE-PRINCIPAL
S.No.NameQualification
1 MRS. RASHMI BAKSHI M.A., B.Ed.
Department :ENGLISH
S.No.NameQualification
1 MR. R.K. JHA M. A., B. Ed.
2 MRS. A. FATIMA M. A., B.ED.
3 MR. K.R. JHA M. A., B. Ed.
4 MRS. SUNANDA BAUL M. A., B. Ed., DCA
5 MR. NABARUN SENGUPTA M. A., B. Ed., PGDMC
6 MRS. SUCHANDRA DEY B.A., B.Ed
7 MR. SHIBIN V S M.A., B.Ed., B.PHIL
8 MRS. APARNA SINGH M.A., B.Ed.
9 MRS. MUNMUN MUKHERJEE M. A., B. Ed.
10 MRS. NISHA JAISWAL M. A., B. Ed.
11 MRS. SOMA LAHIRI B.A., B.Ed
Department :ACCOUNTANCY
S.No.NameQualification
1 MR. PRAKASH VEER M. COM., PGDHRM
2 MR. DILIP KUMAR M.COM., B.Ed.
Department :HINDI
S.No.NameQualification
1 MR. SURENDRA PRASAD M.A., B.Ed.
2 MR. SANJAY KUMAR PANDEY M.A., B. ED.
3 MRS. SIMPI KUMARI M.A.
4 MR. BISHNU KUMAR M.A., B.Ed., CTET
5 MR. D. D. MISHRA M.A., B. Ed.
6 MRS. MANJUSHRI M.A., B.Ed., CTET
Department :ECONOMICS
S.No.NameQualification
1 MISS SWETA GUHA ROY M. A. GOLD MEDALIST, B. Ed.
2 MRS. KHUSHBOO M.COM., B.Ed.
3 MRS. HARINDER KAUR M.A., B.Ed.
Department :SANSKRIT
S.No.NameQualification
1 MR. B.K. PRAJAPATI M. A., ACHARYA, B. Ed.
2 MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR M. A., B. Ed.
3 MR. MANIBHUSHAN SHARMA M.A., B.Ed.
Department :PHYSICS
S.No.NameQualification
1 MR. HARITESH KUMAR M.SC., B.Ed
2 MR. BIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH M.SC., B.Ed
3 MR. KUMAR ASHUTOSH M.SC
4 MR. MANOJ KUMAR M.Sc, B. Ed.
5 MR. PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH M.SC., B.Ed
6 MR. SURAJ KUMAR M.SC
7 MRS. PUJA SINGH M. Sc., B. Ed.
8 MR. SARWAN KUMAR B.SC., B.Ed
9 MISS NUPUR KUMARI B.SC.
Department :CHEMISTRY
S.No.NameQualification
1 MR. SARWESHWAR PRADHAN M. Sc., B. Ed.
2 MRS. SUSHMA PRASAD M. Sc. ,B. Ed.
3 MR. SANJEET KUMAR RAI M. Sc., B. Ed.
4 MR. ABHIMANYU DUBEY M. Sc., B. Ed.
5 MISS TARANUM PARWEEN M.SC., B.Ed
6 MR. AJAY KESHRI B. Sc. B. Ed.
Department :S. ST.
S.No.NameQualification
1 MRS. TAMIL SELVI M.A.,B. Ed.
2 MRS. KUMARI VEENA B.A., B.Ed
3 MRS. NANCY ROSY SINGH M.A, B.ED
4 MR. SANJAY KUMAR M.A., B.Ed.
5 MR. SUDIP GHOSHAL B.A., B.Ed
6 MRS. ANCHAN KESHRI M.A., B. Ed.
7 MISS ANJANA PREETY TIGGA M.A, B.ED
8 MRS. SHARMISTHA BARDHAN B.A., B.Ed
Department :MATHS
S.No.NameQualification
1 MR. RAJKISHORE SHARMA M. Sc., B. Ed.
2 MR. A.K. SHRIVASTAVA M. Sc., B. Ed.
3 MR. SRIKANTA MANIK M.SC., B.Ed
4 MR. UJJWAL KUMAR B.TECH
5 MR. M.K. SINHA M.A., B.Ed.
6 MR. T.P. SINHA M. Sc., B. Ed.
7 MRS. POONAM BHAGAT B.SC, B.Ed
8 MR. KUMAR RAHUL SINGH M.SC., B.Ed
9 MR. BIJU PAUL M.A., B. Ed.
10 MISS SUJITA RAY M. Sc., B. Ed.
11 MRS. SANGEETA HAZARI M. Sc., B. Ed.
Department :BIOLOGY
S.No.NameQualification
1 DR. RANJEET KUMAR RANJAN M.Sc.,Ph.D.
2 MRS. PALLAVI SINGH M.SC., PHD
3 MR. SEN DUTT M.SC., B.Ed
Department :COMPUTER
S.No.NameQualification
1 MRS. ROLLEY MCA
2 MR. ASHOK PRASAD SINGH MCA
3 MR. AMARJEET BANERJEE MCA, M. Sc.(IT)
4 MR. JAIPAL KUMAR SYS. ENGG. IN COMP
5 MRS. KUSUM PANDEY MCA
6 MR. RAJARSHI SURAL MCA
Department :P. H. E.
S.No.NameQualification
1 MR. RAJASHISH SARKAR B.A.,B.P. Ed., M.P.ED
2 MR. VISHAL SINGH B.SC., B. P. Ed
Department :PRIMARY WING
S.No.NameQualification
1 MRS. MADHURI MAZUMDAR B.A., B.Ed
2 MRS. MARIYAM S. ROY M.A., B.Ed.
3 MR. TARAKANT PATEL B.P.ED.
4 MRS. SIJY ISAAC B.Sc., B.Ed.
5 MRS. NITU DARGOA M.A., B.Ed.
6 MRS. MADHUMITA DAS M.A., B.Ed.
7 MRS. BIKI GANDHI M.Sc., B.Ed.
8 MRS. CHINTAMANI NEHA M.A., B.Ed.
9 MRS. NITIMA RAHIL TIRKEY M.B.A., PGDPM
10 MRS. MADHUMITA PUTITUNDI B.A., B.Ed.
11 MRS. ANURADHA PAPNEJA M.Com, B.Ed.
12 MRS. INDRANI PRASAD B.A., B.Ed
13 MRS. SWAPNA MAZUMDAR M.Sc., B.Ed.
14 MRS. SHILPA GUPTA B.B.A, B.ED
15 MRS. MANIDEEPA DE M.Sc.,B.Ed., CTET
16 MRS. MINTI HARSHITA M.A., B.Ed., CTET
17 MRS. DEBLINA GHOSH M.Com, M.A., B.Ed.
18 MRS. PUNAM SINHA M.Sc., B.Ed.,CTET
19 MRS. NESHAT PARWEEN M.A.,B.Ed.
20 MISS PUSHPA SRIVASTAVA M.A., B.Ed.
21 MRS. SHRAVANI FOUZDAR Sangeet Prabhakar, M.A.(Eco), M.A. (RD)
22 MISS MANISHA KUMARI B.COM., D.EL.ED
23 MISS NEHA MAKKAR M.COM., B.Ed.
24 MRS. REKHA SINGH M.A., B.Ed.
25 MRS. RADHIKA MEHTA M.A.,B.Ed.
26 MISS KIRAN RUBY M.A., B.Ed.
27 MISS JYOTI S. KERKETTA M.A., B.Ed.
28 MRS. CHANDRANI BOSE B.COM., B.Ed
29 MRS. ANURAG VIDHYARTHI M.SC., B.Ed
30 MR. SUJAN PAL B.A., B.V.A
31 MRS. USHA SINGH M.SC., B.Ed
32 MR. VIKASH RANJAN M.A., B.Ed.
33 MRS. GARGI CHAKRAVORTY M.A., B.Ed.
34 MRS. RAJNI KHATRI M.A., D.EL.ED
35 MISS AMRITA DAIBAJNA B.SC.
36 MRS. SUSHMA S. MINZ M.A., B.Ed.
37 MRS. RITA SINGH M.A., B.Ed.
38 MRS. HEMA BATTA B.COM., B.Ed
39 MRS. MANISHA CHOUBEY B.COM., B.Ed
40 MRS. RASHEE SALUJA M.COM., B.Ed.
41 MRS. SEEMA DEOGHARIA M.A.
42 MISS PRAMILA KUMARI M.A., B.Ed.
43 MISS TIYASHA ROY M.A., B.Ed.
44 MRS. USHA PRASAD M.A., B.Ed.
45 MR. ARITRA SEN M.P.Ed
46 MRS. ANINDITA DEB B.A., B.Ed.
47 MRS. ANJALI PRASAD M.A., B.Ed.
48 MRS. ANJU BABUTA B.Com, B.Ed.
49 MRS. SONALI SINHA M.A., B.Ed.
50 MRS. RUCHITA CHOUDHARY M.COM., B.Ed.
51 MRS. INDU SINGH M.A., B.Ed., CTET
52 MISS AJITHA RANI M.Sc., B.Ed.
53 MRS. ANIMA KUMUD TOPNO B.A., B.Ed.
54 MRS. APARNA SEN M.A., B.Ed.
55 MRS. POOJA CHAWLA M.A., B.Ed.
56 MRS. SULAKSHNA GOSWAMI M.Sc., B.Ed.
57 MRS. DEEPTI SINHA M.Sc., B.Ed.
58 MRS. VANDANA MISHRA B.A. B.Ed.
59 MR. RAJESH SUNAM +2, Bagpiper, Brass Band
60 MISS RASHMI RANI M.A., B.Ed.
Department :ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
S.No.NameQualification
1 MR. S. NAIDU B.COM(HONS.), DCA, TALLY
2 MRS. S.NAIR M.COM, CCA
3 MR. BHUMESH KUMAR B. Com., DCA,
4 MR. MANOJ KUMAR B.COM, DCA, TALLY, C.A. INTER
5 MISS DEEPIKA VERMA B.A., DCA, SECRETARIAL PRACTICE
6 MRS. TERESA BELLINGHAM B.A.
Department :TRANSPORT
Department :LIBRARY
S.No.NameQualification
1 DR. DILIP KUMAR M.A, B.ED, B.LIB, PHD
2 MR. JITENDRA KUMAR B.COM, B.LIB
Department :ARCHERY
S.No.NameQualification
1 MR. PREM PURTY B.A., NIS(Archery)
Department :MUSIC
S.No.NameQualification
1 MRS. MOITRAYEE MITRA M.A., DIPLOMA IN MUSIC
Oxford Mobile